Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2023 Delaware Estuary Science & Environmental Summit
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2023 Delaware Estuary Science & Environmental Summit
-
Saved To
My Schedule
The agenda/schedule is subject to change!
Please see the website for the most updated information:
www.delawareestuary.org/summit
A digital version of the program
can be found here
.
The complete abstract book can be found here:
Abstract Book
View
venue map
, and
Harrah’s Resort map
✎ indicates student presentation; ϟ indicates lightning talk
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Concurrent Session
DRBC Climate Change Forum
Full Session
Meal
Special Event
Subject
Living Resources
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Tickets
Search
← Back
Taylor Hoffman
University of Delaware
Graduate Student
Monday
, January 30
8:00am EST
Registration & Breakfast
Exhibitor Hall (Registration)
9:00am EST
Summit Welcome, Opening Remarks
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Danielle Kreeger • Kathy Klein
9:30am EST
Keynote: Dr. Ray Najjar, The Rapidly Changing Climate of the Delaware Estuary and Basin
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Danielle Kreeger • Leah Morgan • Raymond Najjar
11:30am EST
Monitoring & Assessment
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Thomas Amidon • David Bushek • Kenny Smith • Catherine Hughes • Kayla Clauson • Brittney Flaten
12:30pm EST
Lunch
Poster Hall (Avalon 14-17)
2:00pm EST
Living Resources I: Shellfish
Breakout B (Avalon 24-26)
Chesa Blom • Joshua Moody • Heidi Yeh • Jenny Shinn • Elizabeth Bouchard • Matthew Gentry • Danielle Kreeger • Mike De Luca • Michelle Stuart
4:00pm EST
Restoration & Conservation I
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Sarah Bouboulis • Bartholomew Wilson • Douglas Janiec • Bob Collins
Tuesday
, January 31
9:00am EST
DRBC Climate Forum Keynote - Dr. Phillippe Hensel, NOAA
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Howard Neukrug • Philippe Hensel
10:30am EST
Water Quality I
Breakout A (Avalon 20-22)
Namsoo Suk • Ella Rothermel • Ramona McCullough • Zachary Garmoe • Katie Lavallee • Paula Kulis • Jean Malafronte
12:00pm EST
Mentor-Mentee Lunch
Poster Hall (Avalon 14-17)
1:30pm EST
DRBC Panel Conversation on Climate Planning and Adaptation
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Steve Tambini • Kristen Bowman Kavanagh • Adam Ortiz • Rohit Aggarwala • Shawn LaTourette • Shawn Garvin
Wednesday
, February 1
9:00am EST
Living Resources II
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Jenny Shinn • Peter Rowe • Nivette Perez-Perez • Amanda Lyons • Matthew Kenwood • Taylor Hoffman
10:30am EST
Water Quality II
Breakout A (Avalon 20-22)
John Yagecic, P.E. • Matthew Gentry • Paula Kulis • Meghana Parameswarappa Jayalakshmamma • Vijay Bhatia
11:30am EST
Lunch
Poster Hall (Avalon 14-17)
1:00pm EST
Restoration & Conservation III
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
LeeAnn Haaf • Alison Rogerson • Sarah Bouboulis • Jon Miller, WEDG • Douglas Janiec
2:30pm EST
Hot Topics
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Danielle Kreeger • Katie Eberhart • Thomas Mozdzer • Gerald Joseph McAdams Kauffman, Jr. • Olivia Allread
Timezone
2023 Delaware Estuary Science & Environmental Summit
America/New York
Filter By Date
2023 Delaware Estuary Science & Environmental Summit
Jan 30
-
Feb 1, 2023
Monday
, January 30
Tuesday
, January 31
Wednesday
, February 1
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Breakout A (Avalon 20-22)
Breakout B (Avalon 24-26)
Exhibitor Hall (Registration)
Main Ballroom (Avalon 23)
Poster Hall (Avalon 14-17)
Filter By Type
Concurrent Session
DRBC Climate Change Forum
Full Session
Meal
Special Event
Subject
Living Resources
Recently Active Attendees
Haley Burns
Leah Morgan
DM
Danielle McCulloch
Robin Irizarry
Grant La Rouche
MG
Michael Griffith
Chesa Blom
Eric Schrading
More →